Spread the love
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Política de privacidad de Martketingdigital.com

En Martketingdigital.com, accesible desde https://Martketingdigital.com, una de nuestras principales prioridades es la privacidad de nuestros visitantes. Este documento de Política de privacidad contiene tipos de información que Martketingdigital.com recopila y registra y cómo la usamos.

Si tiene preguntas adicionales o necesita más información sobre nuestra Política de privacidad, no dude en contactarnos.

Esta Política de privacidad se aplica solo a nuestras actividades en línea y es válida para los visitantes de nuestro sitio web con respecto a la información que compartieron y / o recopilaron en Martketingdigital.com. Esta política no se aplica a ninguna información recopilada fuera de línea o a través de canales que no sean este sitio web.

Consentimiento

Al utilizar nuestro sitio web, usted acepta nuestra Política de privacidad y acepta sus términos.

Información que recopilamos

La información personal que se le solicita que proporcione, y las razones por las que se le solicita que la proporcione, se le aclarará en el momento en que le solicitemos que proporcione su información personal.

Si se comunica con nosotros directamente, es posible que recibamos información adicional sobre usted, como su nombre, dirección de correo electrónico, número de teléfono, el contenido del mensaje y / o los archivos adjuntos que pueda enviarnos, y cualquier otra información que elija proporcionar.

Cuando se registra para obtener una cuenta, podemos solicitar su información de contacto, incluidos elementos como nombre, nombre de la empresa, dirección, dirección de correo electrónico y número de teléfono.

Cómo usamos su información

Usamos la información que recopilamos de varias maneras, incluso para:

  • Proporcionar, operar y mantener nuestro sitio web
  • Mejorar, personalizar y ampliar nuestro sitio web
  • Comprender y analizar cómo utiliza nuestro webste
  • Desarrollar nuevos productos, servicios, características y funcionalidades.
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the webste, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log files

Martketingdigital.com follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring / exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Martketingdigital.com uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users ‘experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read  “What Are Cookies” from Cookie Consent .

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL –  https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Martketingdigital.com.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Martketingdigital.com, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and / or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Martketingdigital.com has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

Martketingdigital.com’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

Si realiza una solicitud, tenemos un mes para responderle. Si desea ejercer alguno de estos derechos, comuníquese con nosotros.

Información para niños

Otra parte de nuestra prioridad es agregar protección para los niños mientras usan Internet. Alentamos a los padres y tutores a observar, participar y / o monitorear y guiar su actividad en línea.

Martketingdigital.com no recopila a sabiendas ninguna Información de identificación personal de niños menores de 13 años. Si cree que su hijo proporcionó este tipo de información en nuestro sitio web, le recomendamos encarecidamente que se comunique con nosotros de inmediato y haremos nuestro mejor esfuerzo para eliminar rápidamente dicha información de nuestros registros.

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •